Bocci Online Shop Aus - Car Window Tint Online Shop In Australia!
Bocci Online Shop Aus Bocci Online Shop Aus
Bocci Online Shop Aus > Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


At Bocci Online Shop Australia we are fully committed to protecting your privacy. We believe that being entrusted with the personal information of our customers is the same as being entrusted with any other precious valuable.

Based on this recognition, we strive to properly manage the personal information we keep from customers in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Definition of Personal Information

By personal information we refer to any information on an individual such as name, birth date, sex, telephone number, e-mail address and the like; and by combining one or more of these, one may be able to identify a specific individual.

 

Purpose of Using Personal Information

  1. Any personal information stored by us about customers will only ever be used for the following purposes:

(a) To communicate with customers
(b) To carry out duties based on customers’ requests
(c) To provide our customers with information and updates to our services
(d) To conduct case analysis and marketing for the purpose of improving services

  1. We generally do not share any personal information with 3rd parties outside of those required to fulfil your order. When it is necessary to use personal information for purposes other than the above, we will seek your permission beforehand on each occasion.

When you place an order, we collect basic information such as your name, address, phone number, email address, and credit card information. We use this information to process and ship your order, and to contact you regarding your order and to answer any questions you may have. We may also share this information with certain freight and shipping companies for the sole purpose of processing and shipping your order.

After you place an order or register your membership, we may contact you at a future date to keep you informed of sales, promotions, new product releases, etc.

 

How We Protect Your Information

Our site uses cookies to keep track of the products in your shopping cart so that you don’t have to re-add them each time you visit. We never use cookies to store sensitive customer information such as names, addresses, passwords, or credit card information.

We have put security measures in place to protect you against unauthorized access, loss, misuse, and alteration of your personal information that we collect. We utilize a firewall and use SSL encryption (secure certificate) to keep your information secure.

 

Changes to this policy

Please be aware that the contents of this policy may be subject to change without notice.

 

Category